expr:class='"loading" + data:blog.mobileClass'>

Exclusive Content

Stats

Sunday, 29 December 2013

I Love My Twinnie: Presents from Ana

The title might sound plain and boring like I don't have much emotion. Well, it is a trap. You know how much energy went into controlling myself so I could type out a reasonable title that wasn't crazy gibberish fangirling???? MY WHOLE WEEK WORTH OF FOOD.

So you wanna see the cause of this crazy amount of emotions?!?!??!?!?! DO YOU?!!?!??!? (Oh yeah, please excuse any grammar, spelling errors. My feelings are messing with my hand functions.)





So this was what I came home today. I knew immediately this was from my twinnie. At first I had planned to make my 3DMG when I got home, but SCREW THE GEARS! THIS WAS MORE IMPORTANT!

This was what I saw when I opened the box. I literally walked away and had to sit down. I was so emotional. You know how sometimes you have to fake a surprised look to satisfy your friends when opening presents? (This happens a lot with parties I go to. I always had to fake how much I loved the presents). NO FAKING IS NECESSARY HERE! I REALLY WISHED I FILMED THIS BOX OPENING BECAUSE I HAD SO MUCH FEELS. IT WAS AS IF I WAS WATCHING THE LAST EPISODE OF FMA:B OR READING KNB OR MAGI. I've never seen such a cute thing before. Ana seriously puts her heart into this.


I caressed this for a good 5 minutes, thank you Ana for making me look like a freak! :P Now I want to get cute Japanese stationary!

In this cute folded envelop contained a sweet message from Ana. The letter was written on a Pokemon paper!!!

AHHHHHHHHHHHH THIS IS THE MOST PRESENTS I'VE EVER RECEIVED!!! When I was pulling each one out from the box, I was thinking "HOLY SHIT, THIS IS ENDLESS!!!" I LITERALLY TEARED UP WHEN I SAW THEM.









TIME TO OPEN THESE BABIESSS!!










This was the first thing I opened and I FRICKEN FLIPPED. FMA/FMA:B were the anime that got me back into anime after 15 years of hiatus. This gift is so special to me. Thank you Ana! You definitely chose this from your heart. (My sister will probably want this....I'll think about lending it to her.                 /whispers "never")

Then I opened this! Sooo many tattoo I can barely hold it in my hands!!!! I literally wanted to put every single one of them on my body. ^^)v  **correction from Ana, lol the Hello Kitty ones are nail not tattoos. AHHHH EVEN MORE PERFECT! I LOVE NAIL ARTS!!.** And of course I got my Naruto baby~~
And with a heart like this, HOW CAN I NOT LOVE ANA?!?!?!??!!? brb, time to cry again.

Let me go sit back down again. When I opened this, I actually almost dropped my Edward baby (''> o<) shaking hands from feels!!! I looooove these!!!! OMG THAT SEBBY KISSING CIEL BUTTON!!! FUCKING YESSSSSSSSS!
AND RIN AND AOT KEY!!!! I will use the key in my cosplay!~~~ Woot!
Actually when I was taking photos my dad walked over and my hands literally flew from my camera to the yaoi button in 1 nanosecond.  I literally said "you don't have to see that."         /SWEATS (Thank god it was my dad because he just walked away. But if it was my mom, she would've been her nosy self and fought me to see what I hid.)
Again I regret not filming this box opening.

And a close-up shot of the glorious couple <3 OTP

Next I opened up a whole thick stack of bookmarks. They were books, comics, manga related. As you can tell, there's DC Comics ones too! I ran to my sister and told her to look. She looooves it!!! Ana, my sister thanks you too! There were Blue Exorcist ones too and MANY OTHERS! ANA YOU ARE SOOOOO KIND!!!

And this. I died. I completely died. I was so speechless that I buried my face in this shirt (need my baby Rin to comfort me). My family was like "what?" And my sister just grumpily said "her anime feels again." Once again-again, I wished I filmed this!!!! Because it really did happen!! I was grinning like a Cheshire cat when I held up this shirt.
I am not kidding. This is THE best t-shirt design EVER! I've seen some anime tees that just looked bad and cheap, this shirt is just AMAZING!!! THE DESIGN IS BIG, COLOURFUL, BOLD, AND AHHHHHHHHHHH IT IS FUCKING RIN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

And it fitsss!!! Now I have Rin with me all the time!!! Trust me, I will wear this as often as possible!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! (Okay, time for me to sit down again. I can't breath. Blame the screaming). Oh yeah, the spots are from my mirror =w=; the shirt is not dirty.

And then I opened this and got this ADORABLE paper lantern. Ana is just so great! She took everything I said and chose the presents from her heart. You know you have a good friend when you only mentioned once how you like orange on the blog and she remembers!!! THAT'S LITERALLY WHAT ANA DID. SHE REMEMBERED HOW I SAID I LOVE ORANGE ON MY BLOG!!! I will put this up in my room tonight! AHHHHH THIS IS THE BEST! I might even incorporate this in a cos <3

/update, 1 hour later. IT FLICKERS!!! THE LIGHT BULB FLICKERS LIKE REAL FLAME!!
Ignore my work table and the bad quality of the photo. It is sad you guys can't see it flickering unless I film a video.

And finally, I opened my last present. <33333333333 These adorable paper craft! I actually love making these! I have a few KuroBasu ones around the house! And my KnB babies will have friends!!!



I don't even know what to say. I don't think writing this blog post can do justice to my fangirling. I wish someone can teleport me to Ana so I can personally fangirl and thank her. Only then do I feel like I can release my feelings properly. No amount of capitalization, exclamation marks can possibly equal how I feel right now. All I can say is thank you Ana for being my anime twinnie. Thank you for all the happiness you've brought me. I hope my presents will bring you as much joy as your presents brought me (but I am pretty sure it won't, because this amount of happiness couldn't possibly be felt by anyone ever again.) And one last thing. All the people who will ever give me presents in the future will hate you forever. They will never see this much love on my face ever again. Your presents set a standard that can't be beat, ever. I love you Ana.

7 comments:

  1. I. AM. SPEECHLESS! I LOVE U SO MUCH AND… AND… WIPES THE TEARS… HAPPY ONES XD I WILL PRINT THIS. I WILL REMEMBER THIS… AND… I WANT TO MEET U IN PERSON ASAP, HONEY BUNNY :3 *MEGA HUGS*

    ReplyDelete
  2. The light flickers in the lantern *am lighting mine now* <3

    ReplyDelete
  3. THANK YOU FOR MAKING MY WHOLE 2013 YEAR!!!!! I'M SO GLAD IT MADE IT HERE! WE WILL MEET IN THE FUTURE!!! <33333333333

    ReplyDelete
  4. SURE WILL! THIS FRIENDSHIP IS 4EVER :3 *MEGA HUGS* <3

    ReplyDelete
  5. :3 U EDITED IT XD <3 U SO MUCH! :3

    ReplyDelete
  6. YUP YUP YUP!!! Must update it as possible to make it as possible!

    ReplyDelete
  7. *SQUEEEEZESSS* Can't believe I didn't see this comment until now. <33333 Yess~ Our friendship will last eternity, and be incarnated and all that stuff. :3

    ReplyDelete

Blogger Widgets